The Clear Fork Lady Colt Soccer Program was established in 1996. The Lady Colt's soccer team have accomplished so much through the years including earning 3 OCC League Championships, 15 Sectional Titles, 8 District Titles, and 5 Regional Final Appearances (2000, 2006, 2011, 2012, 2014). They are working hard year in, year out striving to go where no Lady Colt Soccer Team has gone before!

Varsity

Head Coach: Brittany Bechtel
Assistant Coaches: Chris Laux, Jeff Labaki
Coaching Assistant: Jon Cole

Junior Varsity

Head Coach: Chris Laux
Assistant Coach: Jeff Labaki

Photos Courtesy of MPS Foto

Brittany Bechtel

Brittany (Baumgardner) Bechtel has attained a 122 - 41 - 11 record since taking over the program in 2006 with the help of her assistant coach Chris Laux who has also been there by her side since 2006.  Just as important, the Lady Colt's have held the Academic Team award each year as well.

 

Varsity Girl's Soccer

Madison Comprehensive "A" @
Aug. 18 7:30PM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 7:00PM
Madison Comprehensive "A" @
Aug. 18 7:30PM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 7:00PM
Madison Comprehensive "A" @
Aug. 18 7:30PM
Cloverleaf "H" @
Aug. 24 7:00PM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 7:00PM
Madison Comprehensive "A" @
Aug. 18 7:30PM
Cloverleaf "H" @
Aug. 24 7:00PM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 7:00PM
Madison Comprehensive "A" @
Aug. 18 7:30PM
Cloverleaf "H" @
Aug. 24 7:00PM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 7:00PM
Madison Comprehensive "A" @
Aug. 18 7:30PM
Cloverleaf "H" @
Aug. 24 7:00PM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 7:00PM
Madison Comprehensive "A" @
Aug. 18 7:30PM
Lexington "H" @
Aug. 28 7:00PM
Buckeye Valley "A" @
Aug. 30 5:00PM
River View Labor Day Showcase "A" @
Sep. 04 1:00PM
Ashland "H" @
Sep. 07 7:00PM
Cuyahoga Valley Christian "H" @
Sep. 09 1:00PM
River Valley - Caledonia "H" @
Sep. 11 5:00PM
Mapleton "H" @
Sep. 13 7:00PM
Galion "H" @
Sep. 18 7:00PM
Marysville "A" @
Sep. 21 7:00PM
Ontario "A" @
Sep. 25 7:00PM
Pleasant "H" @
Oct. 02 7:00PM
Norwalk City Schools "A" @
Oct. 05 6:00PM
Marion Harding "A" @
Oct. 11 7:00PM

JV Girl's Soccer

Ashland "A" @
Aug. 19 11:00AM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 5:00PM
Ashland "A" @
Aug. 19 11:00AM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 5:00PM
Ashland "A" @
Aug. 19 11:00AM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 5:00PM
Ashland "A" @
Aug. 19 11:00AM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 5:00PM
Ashland "A" @
Aug. 19 11:00AM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 5:00PM
Ashland "A" @
Aug. 19 11:00AM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 5:00PM
Ashland "A" @
Aug. 19 11:00AM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 5:00PM
Ontario "H" @
Aug. 28 8:00AM
Ashland "A" @
Aug. 19 11:00AM
Wooster "A" @
Aug. 21 5:00PM
Lexington "H" @
Aug. 28 5:00PM
Buckeye Valley "A" @
Aug. 30 5:00PM
Ashland "H" @
Sep. 07 5:00PM
Cuyahoga Valley Christian "H" @
Sep. 09 11:00PM
Olentangy Liberty "H" @
Sep. 13 5:00PM
Madison Comprehensive "H" @
Sep. 18 5:00PM
Marysville "A" @
Sep. 21 5:15PM
Ontario "A" @
Sep. 25 5:00PM
Lexington "A" @
Sep. 26 5:00PM
Medina "A" @
Sep. 27 5:30PM
Pleasant "H" @
Oct. 02 5:00AM
Masidon Comprehensive "A" @
Oct. 05 5:00PM
Marion Harding "A" @
Oct. 11 5:00PM